Trau Marriage Register 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pg. 305

No.

Name und Bahnort der Brautigam

Alter

Name und Bahnort der Braut

Alter

Aufgebot

Traunng

Zeugen

 

Name and Location of the Groom

Age

Name and location of the Bride

Age

Banns

Wedding

Day

Witness

1.

Wilhelm J C. Mohrmann Arapahoe, Furnas, Nebr.

28

Louise Lohmeier

Arapahoe, Furnas, Nebr.

23

__

7 Nov 1893

Heinrich Haussler

_eto Lohmeier

Mina Huxoll

Karl Huxoll

2.

Heinrich Carl Meier

Gosper Co., Nebr

31

Wilhelmine Karoline Sophie Niemeier

Arapahoe Township, Nebr.

 

 

 

1894

21

 

16 Nov 1893

Hr. Haussler

August Niemeier

Fritz Meier

Karl Haussler

Mathelda Krumme

___ Huxoll

Lina Haussler

 

1.

Frederich Karl Howard Mohrmann

Arapahoe, Furnas Co., Nebr.

27

Augusta Amalie Pauline Wagner

Blue Hill, Webster Co., Nebr.

18

 

8 Mar 1894

Karl Huxoll

Marie Huxoll

Karl Haussler

Lina Haussler

___ Huxoll

Ernst Wagner

Lina Wagner

2.

Heinrich W. C. Haussler

Arapahoe, Furnas Co., Nebr.

 

Meta A. S. Lohmeier Arapahoe, Furnas Co., Nebr.

 

 

12 Apr 1894

 

3.

Karl Bortenboch

Vincent, Furnas Co., Nebr.

25

Charlotte Krilbech

Vincent District,

Furnas Co., Nebr

39

 

14 Oct

1894

Jakob Rupp

Michall Becker

Aug. Henecler

Herman Krilbech

 

Wilhelm Hilker

Gosper Co.,

Nebr.

24

Caroline Haussler

Furnas Co.,

Nebr.

20

 

Febr.

13

1896

Karl Haussler

Heinrich Hilker

Fritz Meiyer

Karl Haussler

Maria Huxoll

Mathilda Huxoll

Minna Huxoll

Alvine Burgener

 

Louis Klein

Furnas Co.,

Nebr.

36

Bertha Mock

Furnas Co.,

Nebr.

24

 

Febr 18

1897

Ed Muck

Fred Hockmeier

Matilda Krumme

Lizzie Hockmeier

 

Charles Huxoll

Gosper Co.,

Nebr.

27

Minnie Huxoll

Furnas Co.,

Nebr.

19

 

Nov. 18

1897

Heinrich ______

Fritz Hockemeier

Ed. Muck

Aug. Niemeier

Maria Huxoll

Maria Hockemeier

Lina Burgener

 

Fred Hockemeier

Gosper Co.

Nebr.

25

Mathilda Krumme

Furnas Co

Nebr.

19

 

April 14

1898

Heinch Hockemeier

Wm. Mues

Edmund Mock

Fred Krumme

Maria Huxoll

Louisa Mues

Clara Krumme

 

Ferdinand

Stagemeier

Gosper Co.

Nebr.

25

Maria Huxoll

Furnas Co.

Nebr.

18

 

April 25

1899

Chas Mock

Dora Niemeier

Ida Rolfing

Aug. Stagemeier

G. Huxoll

Louisa Mohrmann

Fritz Meyer

Maria Huxoll

 

August Stagemeier

Gosper Co.

Nebr.

28

Dora Rolfing

Gosper Co.

Nebr.

18

 

April 27

1899

Aug. Niemeier

Ernst Stagemeier

H. Noltensmeier

Wm. Burgener

Alvina Burgener

Lizzie Burgener

William Noltensmeier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pg. 306

No.

Name und Bahnort der Brautigam

Alter

Name und Bahnort der Braut

Alter

Aufgebot

Traunng

Zeugen

 

Name and Location of the Groom

Age

Name and location of the Bride

Age

Banns

Wedding

Day

Witness

 

Karl Haussler

Holbrook

Nebr.

25

Louise Hemann

Holbrook

Nebr.

18

 

Mai 7

1899

Karl Mock

Karl Henceler

Adolph Hemann

Dora Niemeier

Maria Huxoll

Carolina Hemann

1

Karl Mock

Furnas Co.

Nebr.

29

Maria Horman

Gosper Co.

Nebr.

20

 

Feb. 15

1900

Karl Haussler

Mary Huxoll

Dick Mense

Anna Mues

H. Hormann

Lena Krumme

Ed. Mock

Mary Mues

2

Karl Haussler

Furnas Co.

Nebr.

21

Maria Huxoll

Furnas Co.

Nebr.

22

Ro. 37, 5

Nov. 8

1900

Hine. Haussler

Louise Huxoll

Karl Huxoll

Minnie Meier

Fritz Meier  Geo. Hemann

Hein. Huxoll  Al. Burgener

1.

Heinrich Hilker

Furnas Co.

Nebr.

26

Lizzie Mues

Furnas Co.

Nebr.

20

 

Feb. 14

1901

Karl Hilker

Anna Mues

Heinrich Mues

Lina Krumme

Edmund Mock

Maria Mues

Heine. Stillmann

Maria Mues

2.

August Niemeier

Furnas Co.

Nebr.

26

Lina Krumme

Furnas Co.

Nebr.

20

 

May 14

1901

Ernst Niemeier

Bertha Krumme

Fritz Krumme

Dora Niemeier

Fritz Mues

Maria Mues

Karl Hilker

Anna Mues

3.

Heinr. W. Mues

(Furnas) Gosper Co.

Nebr.

25

Henriette Noltensmeier

Gosper Co.

Nebr.

19

 

Sept. 26

1901

Karl Mues

Anna Mues

Ed. Mock

Maria Mues

Karl Hilker

Bertha Krumme

Wm. Mues

Maria Mues

1.

Diedrich Menze

Gosper Co.

Nebr.

30

Maria Mues

Furnas Co.

Nebr.

19

Jo. 16, 24

d. 4 Mai

1902

Heinr. Menze

Minna Mues

Carl Mues

Maria Mues

2.

Karl Rudolph

Neumann

Gosper Co.

Nebr.

22

Caroline Hemann

Furnas Co.

Nebr.

19

Jo. 2, 2

d. 27 Jul

1902

Ed. Mock

Lydia Hemann

Heinr. Menze

Dora Niemeier

Aug. Krumme

August Martin

1.

Karl Hilker

Arapahoe

Nebr.

26

Anna Mues

Arapahoe

Nebr.

21

 

18 Feb.

1903

Rich. Hilker

Bertha Krumme

Karl Mues

Minnie Mues

Karl Mues

Marie Mues

2.

Herman Kielbeck

Gosper Co.

Nebr.

43

Frau Maria

Stiefel

Furnas Co.

Nebr.

40

 

June 7

1903

Heinr. Haussler

& Frau

Carl Haussler

& Frau

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pg. 307

No.

Name und Bahnort der Brautigam

Alter

Name und Bahnort der Braut

Alter

Aufgebot

Traunng

Zeugen

 

Name and Location of the Groom

Age

Name and location of the Bride

Age

Banns

Wedding

Day

Witness

1

August Krumme

Furnas Co. Nebr.

26

Augusta Martin

Furnas Co.

Nebr.

19

 

Apr. 7

1904

Fritz Krumme

Dora Niemeier

Richard Hilker

Bertha Krumme

1

Heinrich Menze

Furnas Co. Neb.

25

Dora Niemeier

Furnas Co.,

Neb

24

 

St. Matth.

Kirche

Gosper Co.

2 Mar.

1905

Ed. Mock

Lydia Hemann

Ernst Niemeier

Lizzie Hormann

2

Edmund Mock

Furnas Co. Neb

28

Lydia Hemann

Furnas Co. Neb

20

Ruth 1, 16

Juni 8

1905

Wm. Burgener

Louise Huxoll

Karl Huxoll

Minnie Mues

1.

Fritz C. Meyer

Gosper Co.

Neb.

28

Maria Hofmann

Gosper Co.

Neb.

20

St. Matth.

Kirche

29 Mai

1906

Hy. Meyer

Paulina Hofmann

Gottleb Hofmann

Louise Huxoll

Ernst Huxoll

Minnie Meyer

Aug. Haussler

Lizzie Niemeier

2.

E. H. Niemeier

Furnas Co.

Neb.

21

Minna Mues

Furnas Co.

Neb.

20

St. Matth.

Kirche

7 Juni

1906

Karl Mues

Karl Niemeier

Bertha Krumme

Anna Mues

3.

Ernst Huxoll

Furnas Co.

Neb.

19

Minnie Meyer

Gosper Co. Nebr

21

Im haus der frau Fritz Meyer

6 Dec

1906

Fritz meyer

Wilh. Huxoll

1.

Richard Hilker

Furnas Co.

Neb

26

Bertha Krumme

 

23

St. Matth.

Kirche

Muddy Creek

28 Feb

1907

Theo. Hilker

Clara Krumme

Hy. Missing

Anna Mues

2.

Fritz Hockemeyer

Gosper Co.

Neb.

32

Frau Bertha Klein

Furnas Co.

Neb.

34

Im Haus der Frau Klein

April 7th

1907

Hy. Haussler

Fred Stagemeyer

3.

John Olsen

Cambridge, Neb.

25

Adena Larsen

Furnas Co.

Neb.

28

Im haus der eltern der braut

15 Juli

1907

Gilbert Kailey

May Mitchell

Arthur Larsen

Clara Frank

4.

John W. Burgener

Gosper Co.

Neb.

41

Anna E. W. Dixon

Frontier Co.

Neb.

18

Im Haus

Michael Boecker

Frontier Co.

Neb.

14th Nov.

1907

William Burgener

Thomas Dixon

Lizzie Burgener

Mathilda Mock

5

Aug. Krumme

Arapahoe Neb.

28

Minna Stagemeier

Gosper Co. Neb

19

Im haus

Wm.

Stagemeier

Gosper Co.

Neb

12 Dec.

1907

Aug. Krumme

Anna Stagemeier

Wm.            “

Clara Krumme

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pg. 308

No.

Name und Bahnort der Brautigam

Alter

Name und Bahnort der Braut

Alter

Aufgebot

Traunng

Zeugen

 

Name and Location of the Groom

Age

Name and location of the Bride

Age

Banns

Wedding

Day

Witness

1.

August Haussler

Furnas Co. Neb

19

Anna Mues

21

 

4 Marz

‘09

Hy. Haussler

W. Meyer

W. Mues

Soph.  “

Lizzie Nuemann

Clara Krumme

2.

Heinrich Meyers

Gosper County Neb

30

 

Sept. 09

Louise Huxoll

Furnas Co. Neb

27

 

15 April

‘09

Wm. Meyers

Louise Hormann

Heinr. Huxoll

Augusta   “

Heinrich Haussler

Louise Niemann

3.

Joh Wm Hambidge

Gosper Co. Neb

22

Lizzie Niemann

Gosper Co. Nebr.

20

 

16 Dec

‘09

Archie Hambidge

Lillie Niemann

4.

Heinrich Haussler

Furnas County Neb

28

Sophie Mues

Furnas Co. Nebr.

20

 

7 Apr.

1910

Wm. Meyers

Lillie Niemann

Willie Mues

Clara Krumme

5.

Theodor Hilker

Furnas Co. Neb

28

Clara Krumme

Furnas Co. Neb

22

9 Oct

1910

13 Oct

1910

Paul Hilker

Willie   “

Emilie Krumme

Ella Missing

6.

August Ebneier

Laurel Neb

 

Lillie Ebneier

Bertrand Neb

 

 

26 April

1911

Jennie Ebneier

Herm. Ebneier

7.

Otto Hinz

Elk Creek

 

Louise Hormann

Muddy Creek

 

 

11 April

1912

Heinr. Helms

Fred Hormann

Carl         “

Hanna Huxoll

Ida _____

Bertha _____

8.

Herman Leising

Elk Creek

27

Minna Stillmann

Muddy Creek

25

 

20 Juni

1912

Walter Leising

Emma Gobbel

Willie Stilmann

Martha Leizing

9.

Paul Hilker

Arapahoe

Furnas Co.,

Nebr.

29

Emilie Krumme

Arapahoe

Furnas Co.,

Nebr.

21

Sept. 6,

1914

Sept. 10,

1914

Past. W. Sprandel

Albert Hilker

Ella Missing

Heinrich Hockemeier

Lillie Hilker

10.

Ernst W. Stillman

Arapahoe,

Gosper Co.,

Nebr.

24

Maria Haussler

Holbrook,

Furnas Co.,

Nebr.

21

Nov. 21,

1915

Nov. 25,

1915

Herman

Stillman

Meta Haussler

11.

Martin Schutz

Frontier Co.,

Nebr.

23

Sophie Stagemeyer

Gosper Co.,

Nebr.

21

 

June 1,

1916

Wm. Stagemeyer

Marie Schutz

Ernst Schutz

Anna Stagemeyer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pg. 309

No.

Name und Bahnort der Brautigam

Alter

Name und Bahnort der Braut

Alter

Aufgebot

Traunng

Zeugen

 

Name and Location of the Groom

Age

Name and location of the Bride

Age

Banns

Wedding

Day

Witness

12.

Wilhelm H. Monter

Arapahoe, Gosper Co.,

Nebr.

24

Lillie K. Niemann

Arapahoe, Gosper Co.,

Nebr.

21.

Feb. 11,

1917.

Feb. 15,

1917.

Fritz Monter

Rosa Niemann

Edward Monter

Elfrieda Monter

13.

Casper J. Walter

Chambers, Holt Co.,

Nebr.

28

Johanna D. F. Huxoll

Arapahoe, Furnas Co.,

Nebr.

22

Feb. 11,

1917

Feb. 15,

1917

Heinrich Lohlcoht

Larina Walter

Herman Huxoll

Augusta Huxoll

14.

Herman W. C. Haussler

Holbrook, Furnas Co.,

Nebr.

21

Maria F. E. Luthmann

Holbrook, Furnas Co.,

Nebr.

21.

Feb. 11,

1917

Feb. 18,

1917

Wm. Luthmann

Meta Haussler

August Luthmann

Emilie Haussler

15.

Auguast Mues

Arapahoe, Furnas Co.,

Nebr.

20

Elsie Klein

Holbrook, Furnas Co.,

Nebr.

19

July 1,

1917

July 3,

1917

Fritz Stagemeyer Jr.

Augusta Klein

16

Ernst Klein

Holbrook, Furnas Co.,

Nebr.

23

Augusta Huxoll

Arapahoe, Furnas Co.,

Nebr.

24

 

Aug. 30,

1917

Louise Klein

Martin Stagemeyer

Sophie Huxoll

Lizzie Huxoll

17.

Mr. August Niemeier

Holbrook, Furnas Co.,

Nebr.

43

Mrs. Mathilda Lemonn

Holbrook, Furnas Co.,

Nebr.

36

 

April 2,

1918

Ferdinand Stagemeyer

And wife

18.

Herman Huxoll

Arapahoe, Furnas Co.,

Nebr.

22

Augusta Kline

Holbrook, Furnas Co.,

Nebr.

18

 

April 4,

1918

Louis Kline

Sophie Huxoll

19.

Friedrich Wilhelm

Stagemeyer, Arapahoe,

Gosper County,

Nebr.

24

Maria Martin,

Holbrook, Furnas Co.,

Nebr.

20

April 14,

1918

April 16,

1918

Wilhelm Martin

Louise Stagemeyer

20.

Glenn Chester

Mulford,

Arapahoe, Nebr.

20

Louise Huxoll

Holbrook, Nebr.

20

 

Aug. 22,

1918

Mr. & Mrs.

Louis A. Fallot

21.

George Carl Rupp

Holbrook, Nebr.

25

Lillie Minnie

Hilker

Arapahoe, Nebr.

1920

20

 

Oct. 9,

1919

Wm. Hilker Jr.

Miss Anna Rupp

1.

Herman H.

Stillman.

Arapahoe, Nebr.

24

Meta Haussler

Holbrook, Nebr.

22

 

June 10,

1920

Emil Stillman

Emilie Haussler

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pg. 310

No.

Name und Bahnort der Brautigam

Alter

Name und Bahnort der Braut

Alter

Aufgebot

Traunng

Zeugen

 

Name and Location of the Groom

Age

Name and location of the Bride

Age

Banns

Wedding

Day

Witness

2.

William C. Hilker

Arapahoe, Nebr.

23

Anna Rupp

Holbrook, Nebr.

23

 

24 June,

1920

Karl Hilker

Carrie Rupp

3.

Ernest G. Schutz

Elwood, Nebr.

25

Louise Stagemeyer

Holbrook, Nebr.

1921

20

 

30 Sept.

1920

Wilhelm Stagemeyer

Louise Schutz

1.

Edward Knappert

Wilsonville, Nebr.

25

Sylvia Weber

Beaver City, Nebr.

1923

21

 

12 Okt.

1921.

Frank Knappert

Anna Knappert

1.

Fred Knappert

Hendley, Nebr.

26

Anna Wolzen

Hendley, Nebr.

18.

 

11. April

1923.

Mr. Wolzen

Miss. Knappert

2.

Fred Haussler

Furnace County, Nebr.

24.

Martha Rodenbeck

Gosper County, Nebr.

1929

20

 

11. Dec.

1923

Erwin Rodenbeck

Marie Haussler

1.

Vernon Cross

Smithfield, Nebr.

19

Ruby Menze

Gosper Co. Nebr.

21

 

Apr. 24

1929

Leo Cross

Otto Menze

Mabel Olsen

Louis Niemeyer

2.

Robert Perry Conyers

Of

Smithfield

21

Elfieda M. Menze

Of

Holbrook Neb.

20

 

Aug. 24

1929

Hy. Menze

And frau

3.

Arthur Chas Olson

Arapahoe

20

Thelma Althea White

Edison

21

 

Aug. 18

1929

Theo Menze

Mabel Olson

4.

Aug. Noltensmeier

Arapahoe

31

Grace JugenKrueger

Elwood

1930

21

 

Aug. 29

1929

Timm Noltensmeier

Freda Schabacker

5.

Arthur Mock

23

Sophia Niemeier

21

 

June 1st

Alb. Mues

Mabel Mock

Raymond Lemonn

Dora Niemeier

6.

Alb. Mues

24

Mabel Mock

22

 

June 16

Ernest Mues

Rachel Mock

Erwin Rodenbeck

Elsie Mues

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pg. 311

No.

Name und Bahnort der Brautigam

Alter

Name und Bahnort der Braut

Alter

Aufgebot

Traunng

Zeugen

 

Name and Location of the Groom

Age

Name and location of the Bride

Age

Banns

Wedding

Day

Witness

1

Otto Haussler

 

Josie Fay Cross

 

 

May 4

1930

Chas. Niemeier

Fay Richardson

 

Henry Mock

 

Mildred M. Stover

nee Olmer

Arapahoe

 

 

July 26

1930

Martha Mock

Esther Dunlap

 

Charles B. Wolfe

Holbrook

 

Gertrude A.

Hockemeyer

Holbrook

 

 

Nov 23

1930

Louis Kline

Nettie Belle Wolfe

 

Louis B. Kline

Holbrook

 

Nettie Belle Wolfe

 

 

Nov 23

1930

Charles B. Wolfe

Gert. Hockemeier

See above

 

Erwin Rodenbeck

 

Elsie Mues

 

 

1931

 

 

June 16

1930

Ernst Mues

Rachel Mock

Karl Rodenbeck

Emma Mock

 

Bernhard C. Riepe

Arapahoe

 

Jennie Haussler

 

 

Apr. 11

1931

Martin Haussler

Martha Riepe

 

Wm. Haussler

 

Opal Lentz

 

 

Apr. 12

1931

Herman Haussler

Elaine Lentz

 

Raymond Lemon

 

Louise Niemeier

 

 

Apr. 12

1931

Lee Lemon

Grace ten Bensel

Herman Niemeyer

Sophie Meyers

 

Rev. W. Holfius

Alexandria, Ind.

 

Esther Schabacker

 

 

June 30

1931

Freda Schabacker

Herb Gording

Dorothy Holfius

Julius Schabacker

 

 

Albert Nielson

Western Nebr.

 

Freda Schabacker

 

 

1932

 

 

July 19

1931

Herb Niemeier

Esther Holfius

Julianna Schabacker

Bertha _______

 

Ernest Huxoll

 

Mrs. Carey Hark

nee Swayze

 

 

Mar 6

1932

Mr. Carl Rupp

Mrs. Carl Rupp

 

Henry F. Haussler

Holbrook, Nebr

27

Edith S. Farr

Holbrook, Nebr

18

 

Jan. 1 ‘32

Edward _____

Hockemeyer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pg. 312

No.

Name und Bahnort der Brautigam

Alter

Name und Bahnort der Braut

Alter

Aufgebot

Traunng

Zeugen

 

Name and Location of the Groom

Age

Name and location of the Bride

Age

Banns

Wedding

Day

Witness

 

Ernest Mues

 

Rachel Mock

 

 

June 9

1932

Alb. Mues

Mabel Mues

Carl Mues

 

August H. F. Niemeier

25

Ethel Louise Showalter

21

 

Dec. 3

1932

Walter Mohrmann

Mrs. “”        “

 

August Haussler Jr.

23

Esther Hilker

23

 

Apr. 6

1933

Ed Hilker

Alice Haussler

 

Martin H. Hilker

27

Mabel Olson

 

 

1934

22

 

Sept. 9

1933

Herbert Mohrmann

Minnie Hilker

Helen Olson

Henry Hilker

 

Charles W. Warner

Arapahoe, Nebr.

21

Helen Hilker

Arapahoe, Nebr.

20

 

Jun 8

1934

Herbert Mohrmann

Minnie Hilker

Helen Olson

Wayne Dunlap

 

Edward Hilker

Holbrook, Nebr.

29

Alice Haussler

Arapahoe, Nebr.

1935

19

 

Nov. 29

1934

August Haussler Jr.

Mrs. August Haussler Jr.

 

Albert E. Mohrman

Holbrook, Nebr.

33

Clara Missing

Arapahoe, Nebr.

1936

30

 

Oct. 22

1935

Paul Missing

Mrs. Paul Missing

 

Traugott Theodore

Schabacker

Hugo, Colorado

24

Emma Johanna

Mues

Arapahoe, Nebr.

23

Feb. 2

Feb. 5

1936

Walter Niemann

Velma Mues

Lillian

Clarence Mues

 

Arthur C. Stagemeyer

Arapahoe, Nebr.

34

Esther C. Haussler

Arapahoe, Nebr.

1937

33

 

Dec. 20

1936

Ernst Haussler

Bertha Hilker

 

Herbert Mohrman

Holbrook

33

Minnie Hilker

25

 

June 30

1937

Mr. & Mrs. Chas. Warner

Mr. & Mrs. Ernest

Mohrman

 

Alvin Donald Vantine

Arapahoe

 

Andie Darlene Debban

Cozad

 

 

July 12

1937

Ernie Debban

Earl Vantine

 

 

 

1938

 

 

 

Pg. 313

No.

Name und Bahnort der Brautigam

Alter

Name und Bahnort der Braut

Alter

Aufgebot

Traunng

Zeugen

 

Name and Location of the Groom

Age

Name and location of the Bride

Age

Banns

Wedding

Day

Witness

 

Arthur Stoll

 

Frieda Haussler

 

 

 

 

 

Arthur Hilgendorf

Norton, Kansas

 

Lorna Duensing

Holbrook, Nebr

1939

 

 

Aug 14

1943

Homer Hilgendorf

Erma Hilgendorf

1

Martin Haussler

26

Helen Stover

25

June 25

June 28

Kenneth Haussler

Martha Haussler

Erwin Haussler

Grace Huxoll

2

Raymond Stanton

 

Evelyn Klein

 

 

July 26

Melvin Hiatt

Sarah Kinder

3

Melvin Hiatt

 

Sarah Kinder

1940

 

 

July 26

Raymond Stanton

Evelyn Klein

 

Arthur Leising

 

Lillie Haussler

 

 

Jun 2

 

 

Clarence Hilker

 

Hilda Haussler

 

 

 

 

 

Elmer Trosper

32

Martha Haussler

27

 

Aug. 31

1941

 

 

Herman Nemeier

35

Sophia Meyers

31

 

Aug. 2

1942

Malinda Nemeier

Arapahoe

Oscar Meyers

Holbrook

1943

Arthur Fred

Duensing

Holbrook, Nebr.

23

Lois Arlene

Hamel

Holbrook, Nebr.

25

 

Mar. 16

1943

Arthur Hilgendorf

Lorna           “

Norton, Kan.

Paul Missing

Eunice Missing

Arapahoe, Nebr.

 

Victor Henry

Meyers

Holbrook, Nebr

20

Evelyn Rose

Hilker

Cambridge, Nebr

18

 

April 25

1943

Lyman Hilker

Eleanor Walter

Herald Walter

Judith Menze

 

 

 

1944

 

 

 

Pg. 314

No.

Name und Bahnort der Brautigam

Alter

Name und Bahnort der Braut

Alter

Aufgebot

Traunng

Zeugen

 

Name and Location of the Groom

Age

Name and location of the Bride

Age

Banns

Wedding

Day

Witness

1

Clarence F. W. Helms

Arapahoe, Nebr.

23

Lois Berdeena Stillman

Arapahoe, Nebr.

1945

19

 

Feb. 16

1944

Henry Helms

Lillian Stillman

1

Leo Bernhard

Schievelbein

24

Leona Josephine

Haussler

19

Ps. 145, 18

June 3

1945

Wilma Haussler

Glen Schievelbein

Elaine Haussler

Herbert Wendland

Helen Schievelbein

Arnold Weber

2

Friederich Wayne

Huxoll

19

Judith Lorraine

Menze

19

Ruth 1,

16.17

Oct. 7

1945

Carrol Menze

Bob Haussler

Jack Hilker

Marjorie Huxoll

Violet Huxoll

Chester Hilker

3

Walter C.

Niemeier

33

Alice M. Stagemeyer

Holbrook

(At Parsonage)

1946

23

 

Nov. 22

1945

Mr. & Mrs.

Clarence Mues

1.

Ervin Ernest

Huxoll

Arapahoe, Nebraska

26

Myrtle Mues

Arapahoe, Nebr.

(At C. H. Mues home)

21

 

Jan. 4

1946

Gene Rodenbeck

Fae Mues

2.

Derryl R.

Long

Holbrook, Nebr.

23

Fae Lucille

Mues

(At C. H. Mues home)

20

 

Nov. 24

1946

Dale Hecox

Marjorie Huxoll

3.

Henry George

Helms

23

Lillian Mae

Stillman

 

 

 

1947

18

Jer. 17, 7

Dec. 22

1946

Mr. & Mrs. Clarence

Helms

Mrs. Wm Bailey

Kenneth Stillman

Ruth Helms

-          Heinz

1

Robert Henry

Haussler

19

Carole Ileane

Menze

18

Ps. 29, 1

April 6

1947

Mr. & Mrs. Wayne Huxoll

Victor Haussler

Audre Menze

Dick Menze

Dorothy Haussler

2

Gordon Gehring

25

Helen Ruth

 Haussler

18

Col. 3, 15-17

May 11

1947

Julia Haussler

William Gehring

Margaret Shores

Delores Monter

Leona Schievelbein

Thelma Haussler

3

Clarence Joseph

ten Bensel

21

Marjorie May

Huxoll

 

 

 

1948

22

John 8:

31, 32

Sept. 8

1947

Kenneth Carpenter

Violet Huxoll

Robert Hayes

June Huxoll

Calvin Faw

Helene Wendland

1

Duane

Gardner

21

Joyce Maxine

Lucas

19

Hosea 2,

19, 20

June 3

1948

Evelyn Lucas

Richard Leising

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pg. 315

No.

Name und Bahnort der Brautigam

Alter

Name und Bahnort der Braut

Alter

Aufgebot

Traunng

Zeugen

 

Name and Location of the Groom

Age

Name and location of the Bride

Age

Banns

Wedding

Day

Witness

 

Marshal Preston

Fisher

Holbrook, Nebr

23

Maxine Mildred

Hilker

Holbrook, Nebr.

1950

18

 

May 1,

1949

Joan Warner

Holbrook

Allen Franken

Cambridge, Nebr.

 

Joe Warner

Holbrook, Nebr

19

Eunice Bowers

Holbrook, Nebr

18

 

Feb. 14,

1950

Audrey Debban

Jerome Warner

 

Paul Fisher

 

Dorothy Haussler

 

 

Aug. 29,

1950

Frank Hinz

Malinda

Niemeier

 

Lawrence Hilker

 

Helen Rhinehart

 

 

Aug. 30,

1950

Mr. Martin Hilker

Mrs.     “           “

 

Myron Hilker

 

Joyce Stagemeyer

 

1951

 

 

Sept. 2,

1950

Chester Hilker

Violet Hilker

 

Robert Newcomb

 

Janice Haussler

 

 

July 29,

1951

Norma Jean

Haussler

Eugene Petersen

 

Rollin Warner

 

Norma Jean

Haussler

 

 

Sept. 14,

1951

Janice Newcomb

Lyman Warner

 

Clarence Tracy

 

June Huxoll

 

 

Oct. 28,

1951

Twyla Huxoll

 

 

Ernest Haussler

 

Verna Hilker

 

1952

 

 

Dec. 8

1951

Bertha

Flynn

Ora Flynn

 

Duane Walter

 

Lois ten Bensel

 

 

Jan. 9,

1952

Mrs. Roland

Bird

Arthur

Walter

 

August Thomas

 

Julia Haussler

 

 

Apr. 6,

1952

George

Thomas &

Mildred

Haussler

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Return to St. Matthew Church Page

Return to SWNGS Home Page