Confirmation Register

St. Matthew Lutheran Church

 

Pg. 205

 

 

 

 

 

No.

Name der konfirmanden

Name der Vaters

Geburtstag und Ort der Konfirmanden

Tag der Konfirmation

Konfirmation

Ort der Taufe

 

Name of the confirmands

Name of the Father

Birthday and Place of the Confirmands

Day of Confirmation

Confirmation

Day of Baptism

1.

Sophia Thereshia

Luhmann

 

4 Sept. 1869

23 Marz. 1893

 

P Seltz

2.

Karl Christian

Haussler

Chr. Haussler

20 April 1879 Ger

26 Marz. 1893

 

 

3.

Alvina Burgener

 

12 Oct. 1878

26 Marz. 1893

 

 

4.

Elizabeth Burgener

 

27 Febr. 1880

26 Marz. 1893

1894

 

 

1.

Maria Margarete Huxoll

Wm. Huxoll

Louise Huxoll

9 Juli 1880

Gosper County Nebr.

18 Marz. 1894

 

 

2.

Dorothea Friedericka

Maria Niemeier

Adolph Niemeier

Dorothea    

22 Nov. 1880

Gosper Co. Nebr.

               

 

 

3.

Anna Maria

Friedericka

Walensiak

Joseph Walensiak

Wilhelmine   

10 Aug. 1880

Gosper Co. Nebr.

                

 

 

4.

Marie Sophie Wilhelmine

Hormann

Heinrich Hormann

Karoline       

15 Oct. 1880

Gosper Co. Nebr.

               

 

 

5.

Heinrich Wm.

Meier

Fritz Meier

Sophie  

25 Sept. 1879

Gosper Co. Nebr.

               

 

 

 

6.

Heinrich Friedrich

Richart Hilker

Heinrich Hilker

Wilhelmine 

9 Juni 1880

Gosper Co. Nebr.

               

 

 

7.

Johann W.

Burgener

J. Burgener

Alvina  

17 April 1866

Gosper Co. Nebr.

1 Marz

1894

1895

 

 

1.

Gottlob

Christian

Hofmann

 

31 Jan. 1883

7 April

1895

 

Past. Prange

2.

Anna

Dorothea

Brunswick

 

11 Marz 1880

7 April

1895

 

 

3.

Elizabeth

Dorothea

Nolte

 

17 April 1881

7 April

1895

 

 

4.

Minna

Sophia

Droste

 

29 April 1880

7 April

1895

 

 

5.

August

Droste

 

21 Juli 1878

7 April

1895

 

 

6.

Sophia Louise

Johanna

Anna

Mues

 

15 Sept 1881

7 April

1895

 

 

 

Pg. 206

 

 

 

 

 

No.

Name der konfirmanden

Name der Vaters

Geburtstag und Ort der Konfirmanden

Tag der Konfirmation

Konfirmation

Ort der Taufe

 

Name of the confirmands

Name of the Father

Birthday and Place of the Confirmands

Day of Confirmation

Confirmation

Day of Baptism

7.

August Heinrich

Herman

Karl

Mues

 

15 Sept 1881

7 April

1895

 

Prange

8.

Louise

Wilhelmine

Dorothea

Mues

 

4 Jan. 1881

7 April

1895

 

 

9.

Lina

Sophia

Louise

Krumme

 

19 Febr. 1881

7 April

1895

 

 

 

 

 

1897

 

 

 

1.

Maria

Johanna

Louise

Mues

 

 

 

 

 

2.

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.

 

 

 

 

 

 

5.

 

 

 

 

 

 

6.

 

 

 

 

 

 

7.

 

 

 

 

 

 

8.

 

 

 

 

 

 

9.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1899

 

 

 

1.

Bertha Louise

Sophia

Wegener

 

June 26, 1885

Webster Co.

Nebr.

Mai 21

1899

 

 

2.

Amalia

Anna

Nolte

 

Dez 7, 1884

Mai 21

1899

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pg. 207

 

 

 

 

 

No.

Name der konfirmanden

Name der Vaters

Geburtstag und Ort der Konfirmanden

Tag der Konfirmation

Konfirmation

Ort der Taufe

 

Name of the confirmands

Name of the Father

Birthday and Place of the Confirmands

Day of Confirmation

Confirmation

Day of Baptism

 

Minna Carolina

Sophia Charlotte

Meyer

 

Aug. 11

Mai 21

1899

 

 

 

Minna Sophie

Mues

 

Aug 7, 1885

Mai 21

1899

 

 

 

Lydia Maria

Louise

Hemann

 

Mai 23, 1885

Mai 21

1899

 

 

 

Bertha Wilhelmine

Augusta

Krumme

 

Juni 14, 1883

Mai 21

1899

 

 

 

Maria

Hofmann

 

 

 

 

 

 

Heinrich August

Paul

Hilker

 

Feb. 4, 1885

Mai 21

1899

 

 

 

Ernst Heinrich

Wilhelm

Niemeier

 

Oct. 8, 1884

Mai 21

1899

 

 

 

Karl Friedrich

Heinrich

Huxoll

 

Mai 28, 1885

Mai 21

1899

 

 

 

Fritz Ferdinand

Wilhelm

Hormann

 

Dez. 14, 1884

Mai 21

1899

 

 

 

Wilhelm

Stillman

 

Juni 1, 1883

Mai 21

1899

 

 

 

 

 

1900

 

 

 

 

Louise

Lenz

 

19 Oct 1885

5 Juni

1900

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pg. 208

 

 

 

 

 

No.

Name der konfirmanden

Name der Vaters

Geburtstag und Ort der Konfirmanden

Tag der Konfirmation

Konfirmation

Ort der Taufe

 

Name of the confirmands

Name of the Father

Birthday and Place of the Confirmands

Day of Confirmation

Confirmation

Day of Baptism

1.

Ernst Hermann

Huxoll

Wilhelm

Huxoll

d. 9 Mai 1887

Arapahoe Nebr.

Furnas Co.

d. 27 Mai

1901

Jo. 3, 36.

Past. Meyer

2.

Carl August Frietz

Niemeier

Adolph

Niemeier

d. 22 Januar 1886

Arapahoe –

(Gosper Co.)

Furnas Co., Nebr.

d. 27 Mai

1901

Ps. 1, 12

Furnas Co. Nebr

School Dist. 27

3.

Friedrich

Stillmann

Frich.

Stillmann

d. 24 Nov. 1884

Gosper Co.

Nebr.

d. 27 Mai

1901

Mt. 10, 32.33

 

4.

Friedrich Whilhelm

Noltensmeier

Konrad

Noltensmeier

d. 22 Sept. 1886

Gosper Co.

Nebr.

d. 27 Mai

1901

Ps. 26, 6 – 8

Muddy Creek

Furnas Co.

Nebr.

5.

Anna Augusta

Elsie

Mues

Heinrich

Mues

d. 29 Juli

1887

Furnas Co. Nebr.

d. 27 Mai

1901

Mt. 16, 25. 26.

Arapahoe

Furnas Co.

Nebr.

1.

Carl Ernst

Hormann

Heinrich

Hormann

d. 2 Sept.

1886

Gosper Co. Nebr.

d. 31 Marz.

1902

Ps. 37, 37

 

2.

Ernst Wilhelm

Albert

Hilker

Heinr.

Hilker

d. 2nd Mai

1888

d. 31 Marz.

1902

1 Cor. 1, 18

 

3

Paulina

Carolina

Hofmann

Christ.

Hofmann

d. 29 Febr.

1888

d. 31 Marz.

1902

Mt. 6, 33

 

1

August

Haussler

 

 

 

 

 

2

Louisa

Niemann

 

 

 

 

 

3

Minna

Stagemeyer

 

 

 

 

 

1

Heinrich Friedrich

August

Missing

Fried. Missing

Furnas Co. Nebr.

21 Apr. 1889

10 Apr.

1904

Mt. 7, 13. 14

 

2

Ferdinand

Wilhelm

Hormann

Heinr. Hormann

Gosper Co. Nebr.

12 Oktober 1888

   

Spr 23, 26

 

3

Louisa

Sophia

Hormann

               

                    

25 Febr. 1890

    

1 Mos 15, 1

 

1

Wilhelm

August

Stagemeier

Fritz Stagemeier

30 Okt. 1890

Neb

16 April

1905

2 Tim 2, 22

 

2

Christian Friedrich

Wilhelm

Hormann

Fritz Hormann

31 Dec 1890

Indiana

    

Le. 10, 42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pg. 209

 

 

 

 

 

No.

Name der konfirmanden

Name der Vaters

Geburtstag und Ort der Konfirmanden

Tag der Konfirmation

Konfirmation

Ort der Taufe

 

Name of the confirmands

Name of the Father

Birthday and Place of the Confirmands

Day of Confirmation

Confirmation

Day of Baptism

3

Anna Sophia

Stagemeyer

Wm. Stagemeier

5 April 1890

16 Apr.

1905

Mt. 10, 3233

H. E. Meyer

4

Sophie Carolina

Huxoll

Wm. Huxoll

25 Juli 1891

    

Lo. 9, 23

 

5

Emma

Mathilda

Fahnholz

Julius

Fahnholz

5 Jan. 1891

     

Ja. 5, 24

 

6

Bertha Frederika

Hofmann

Christain

Hofmann

16 Dec 1890

     

Ro. 8, 28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.

Rosa Klein

Louis Klein

 

___ 4

2. ____

1906

 

 

1.

Christoph

Lewis

Haussler

Georg Haussler

27 Jan 1893

Furnas Co. Neb.

26 Mai

1907

Ro. 12, 21

 

2.

Wilhelm Friedrich

Konrad Mues

Heinr. Mues

27 Jan 1893

Furnas Co. Neb.

    

Ps. 119, 9

 

3

Ernst Heinrich

Luhmann

Wm. Luhmann

25 Marz.

1890

    

Jo. 14, 6

 

4

Friedrich Wilhelm

Stagemeyer

Wm. Stagemeyer

17 Juli

1893

    

Eph. 5, 15,16

 

5

Emilie Sophie

Wilhelmina

Krumme

Aug. Krumme

7 Juli

1893

Furnas Co. Neb

     

Ps. 119, 33,34

 

6.

Lina Katherine

Anna

Martin

Joes Martin

4 November

1892

      

Col. 3, 17

 

7

Augusta Louise

Marie

Huxoll

Wm. Huxoll

21 August

1893

       

Spr. 3, 5,6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.

Wilhelm

Missing

Fritz Missing

14 Jan. ‘93

20 Apr.

1908

Jo. 15, 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pg. 210

 

 

 

 

 

No.

Name der konfirmanden

Name der Vaters

Geburtstag und Ort der Konfirmanden

Tag der Konfirmation

Konfirmation

Ort der Taufe

 

Name of the confirmands

Name of the Father

Birthday and Place of the Confirmands

Day of Confirmation

Confirmation

Day of Baptism

1.

Sophie Wilhelmine

Louise

Stagemeyer

Friedrich

Stagemeyer

13th Febr. 1895

23 Mai

1 Joh 2, 28

 

2.

Wilhelm

Fritz Stagemeyer

 

20th April 1892

    

Psalms 37, 37

 

3.

Lillie Caroline

Sophie Wilhelmine

Niemann

Wilhelm

Niemann

9th Marz 1895

     

Ps. 23, 1 - 4

 

4.

Maria Caroline

Albertine

Haussler

Terry Haussler

9th Juli

1894

     

Luc. 10, 42

 

5.

Herman Heinrich

Ernst Huxoll

Herm Huxoll

31 Octob 1895

      

Joh 10, 27. 28

 

6

Johanna Dorothea

Sophia Huxoll

Ernst Huxoll

25 Sept 1894

      

1 Tim. 6, 12

 

7

Heinrich Friedr.

Wilhelm Mohrmann

Wilhelm

Mohrmann

10 Juni 1894

      

Ps. 119, 9

 

8

Elise Mathilda

Ella Missing

Witwe Missing

21 April 1895

      

Ps. 26, 6 - 8

 

9

Heinrich Friedrich

Ernst Klein

Louis Klein

27 August 1894

       

Isaiah 43, 1

 

10

August Wilhelm

Luhmann

Wilhelm

Luhmann

4 August 1892

       

Spr. 23, 26

 

11

Charlotte Sophie

Noltensmeier

Conrad Noltensmeier

8 Mai 1892

21 Nov.

1909

Ps. 111, 10

 

12

Johanne Alevine

_______ Meyer

 

9 Mai 1890

      

Offb. 2, 10

 

13

Karl Wilhelm

Herman Haussler

George Haussler

4 Jan 1896

20 Marz

1910

Spr. 23, 26

26 Jan 1896

14

Karl Heinrich

Louis Mohrmann

Wilhelm Mohrmann

15 Dec 1895

     

1 Mose. 15, 1

12 Jan 1896

15

Ernst Heinrich

Wilh. Mohrmann

Friedr. Mohrmann

26 Aug 1895

     

Jes. 41, 10

15 Sept 1895

16

Wilhelm Heinrich

Christoff Hilker

Wilh. Hilker

16 Sept 1896

     

Offb. 3, 20

18 Oct. 1896

 

Pg. 213

 

 

 

 

 

No.

Name der konfirmanden

Name der Vaters

Geburtstag und Ort der Konfirmanden

Tag der Konfirmation

Konfirmation

Ort der Taufe

 

Name of the confirmands

Name of the Father

Birthday and Place of the Confirmands

Day of Confirmation

Confirmation

Day of Baptism

17.

Maria Sophia

Emilie Luhmann

Wilhelm Luhmann

15 Juli 1895

20 May

1910

Joh 6, 68. 69

15 Sept. 1895

18.

Maria Alvina

Noltensmeier

Conrad Noltensmeier

12 Febr. 1894

    

Roses 1, 16

15 Apr. 1894

19.

Margaretha Elizabeth

Dixon geb Schroeder

Carl Schroeder

4 Nov. 1890

17 Juni

1910

Ps. 37, 4

 

20.

Pauline Emilie

Schroeder

           

30 Juli 1893

     

Isa 43, 10

 

21.

Ernst Stillmann

H. Stillmann

13 Juli 1891

25 Sept.

1910

Rome 8, 17. 18

28 Juni 1896

22.

Karl Stillmann

          

10 April 1889

     

Ps. 27, 37

        

23.

Minna Stillmann

          

13 Jan. 1887

     

Job 3, 16

        

24.

August Emil

Paul Missing

Fr. Missing

6 Dec. 1896

9 April

1911

Offb. 3, 20

13 Jan. 1897

25.

Edw. Friedr. Aug.

Mohrmann

Fr. Mohrmann

23 April 1897

    

Ps. 119, 8

2 Mai 1897

26.

Simeon Karl

Noltensmeier

Conrad

Noltensmeier

24 Marz. 1896

     

Isa 43, 1

14 Juni 1896

27.

Hermann

Stillmann

H. Stillmann

14 Sept. 1895

     

Ps. 37, 37

28 Juni 1896

28.

Mathilda Minna

Maria Stagemeier

Wm. Stagemeier

31 Marz. 1897

     

1 Joh 2, 28

2 Mai 1897

29.

Rosa Clara

Niemann

Wm. Niemann

22 Marz. 1897

      

1 Tim 6, 12

16 Mai 1897

30.

Louise Alvine

Maria Haussler

Heinr. Haussler

25 Febr. 1897

      

Offb. 2, 10

28 Marz 1897

31.

Maria Elise

Martin

Joseph Martin

27 Juli 1897

      

Luci 10, 42

15 Aug. 1897

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pg. 214

 

 

 

 

 

No.

Name der konfirmanden

Name der Vaters

Geburtstag und Ort der Konfirmanden

Tag der Konfirmation

Konfirmation

Ort der Taufe

 

Name of the confirmands

Name of the Father

Birthday and Place of the Confirmands

Day of Confirmation

Confirmation

Day of Baptism

 

Ad. Alfe. Arthur

Habekort

Adolph Habekort

21 Jan. 1898

Lake Crystal,

Minn.

31 Marz.

1912

Spruch 23, 26

 

 

Heinr. Friedr. Fred.

Stagemeier

Fritz Stagemeier

25 Dec. 1897

31 Marz.

1912

Jes. 48, 17

 

 

Karl Heinr. Georg

Hilker

Wm. Hilker

18 Nov. 1897

      

Joh 8, 31. 32

 

 

Louise Meta

Rosa Caroline

Haussler

Geo. Haussler

20 Juni 1897

      

1 Joh. 2, 28

 

 

Elsa Marie

Alvine Kleine

Louis Klein

1 Jan 1898

      

Ps. 121, 7 - 8

 

 

Louise Alvine

Johanna Huxoll

Karl Huxoll

17 Sept. 1898

       

1 Tim 6, 12

 

1.

August Heinrich

Wilhelm

Noltensmeier

Conrad Noltensmeier

Mar. 2, 1898

Bei Arapahoe

May 4

1913

Joh 3, 16

Bei Arapahoe

2.

Emil Stillmann

Heinrich Stillmann

Aug. 18, 1898

Bei Arapahoe

May 4

1913

Joh 10, 27-28

Bei Arapahoe

3.

Heinrich August

Hockemeier

Fritz Hockemeier

Jan. 23, 1899

Bei Arapahoe

May 4

1913

Act. 4, 12

Bei Arapahoe

4.

Friedrich August

Christoph Haussler

Heinrich Haussler

May 9, 1899

Bei Arapahoe

May 4

1913

Isa 54, 10

Bei Arapahoe

5.

Wilhelm Herman

Martin

Joseph Martin

May 12, 1899

Bei Arapahoe

May 4

1913

Rom. 1, 16

In Arapahoe

6.

Johanna Hormann

Heinrich Hormann

Mar. 6, 1899

Bei Arapahoe

May 4

1913

1 Tim. 1, 15

Bei Arapahoe

7.

Lillie Carolina

Wilhelmina Hilker

Wilhelm Hilker

June 19, 1899

Bei Arapahoe

May 4

1913

Ps. 27, 1

Bei Arapahoe

8.

Augusta Carolina

Alvina Klein

Louis Klein

Feb. 27, 1900

Bei Arapahoe

May 24

1914

Ps. 86, 11

Bei Arapahoe

9.

Rosa Emilie Louisa

Maria Hilker

Wilhelm Hilker

Feb. 17, 1901

Bei Arapahoe

May 24

1914

Off. 3, 20

Bei Arapahoe

10.

Martin Friedrich

Wilhelm Stagemeier

Ferdinand

Stagemeier

Feb. 17, 1900

Bei Arapahoe

May 30

1915

Joh. 10, 27-28

Bei Arapahoe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pg. 215

 

 

 

 

 

No.

Name der konfirmanden

Name der Vaters

Geburtstag und Ort der Konfirmanden

Tag der Konfirmation

Konfirmation

Ort der Taufe

 

Name of the confirmands

Name of the Father

Birthday and Place of the Confirmands

Day of Confirmation

Confirmation

Day of Baptism

11.

Edward Friedrich Wilhelm

Stagemeier

August Stagemeier

June 28, 1900

Bei Arapahoe

May 30,

1915

1 Tim 1, 15

Bei Arapahoe

12.

Fritz Heinrich

August Hockemeier

Fritz Hockemeier

August 5, 1900

Bei Arapahoe

May 30,

1915

Ps. 37, 5

Bei Arapahoe

13.

Ernst Conrad Paul

Missing

Fritz Missing

Sept. 29, 1900

Bei Arapahoe

May 30,

1915

Ps. 1, 1 – 2

Bei Arapahoe

14.

Walter August

Haussler

Karl Haussler

Oct. 18, 1900

Bei Arapahoe

May 30,

1915

Off. 3, 20

Bei Arapahoe

15.

Louise Maria Doris

Stagemeier

Fritz Stagemeier

July 27, 1900

Bei Arapahoe

May 30,

1915

Apost. 4, 12

Bei Arapahoe

16.

Sophia Maria

Karoline Huxoll

Karl Huxoll

May 29, 1901

Bei Arapahoe

May 30,

1915

Joh. 14, 23

Bei Arapahoe

17.

Louise Emilie Maria

Haussler

Heinrich Haussler

Jul. 20, 1901

Bei Arapahoe

May 30,

1915

Ps. 27, 1

Bei Arapahoe

18.

Ernst Christoph

Haussler

Karl Haussler

Oct. 13, 1901

Bei Arapahoe

April 16,

1916

Ps. 143, 10

Bei Arapahoe

19.

Emil August Heinrich

Stagemeyer

Wilhelm Stagemeyer

Jan. 31, 1902

Bei Arapahoe

April 16,

1916

Off. 2, 10

Bei Arapahoe

20.

Adolph August

Niemeier

August Niemeier

Mar. 21, 1902

Bei Arapahoe

April 16,

1916

Math. 10, 32 – 33

Bei Arapahoe

21.

Louis Johannes

Edmund Klein

Louis Klein

Mar. 10, 1902

Bei Arapahoe

April 16,

1916

1 Joh. 5, 4

Bei Arapahoe

22.

Arthur Karl Friedrich

Stagemeyer

Ferdinand Stagemeyer

June 1, 1902

Bei Arapahoe

April 16,

1916

Joh. 5, 24

Bei Arapahoe

23.

Albert Ernst Heinrich

Mohrmann

Friedrich Mohrmann

June 28, 1902

Bei Arapahoe

April 16,

1916

Spr. 23, 26

Bei Arapahoe

24.

Anna Maria Emilie

Haussler

George Haussler

Dec. 31, 1901

Bei Arapahoe

April 16,

1916

Ps. 1, 1 – 2

Bei Arapahoe

25.

Martha Lydia

Rodenbeck

August Rodenbeck

Nov. 15, 1902

Bei Frt Wayne, Indiana

April 16,

1916

Off. 3, 20

Ft. Wayne,

Ind.

26.

Mabel Sophia

Minna

Hilker

Henry Hilker Jr.

Jan. 5, 1902

Bei Arapahoe

March 25,

1917

Math, 26, 41

Bei Arapahoe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pg. 216

 

 

 

 

 

No.

Name der konfirmanden

Name der Vaters

Geburtstag und Ort der Konfirmanden

Tag der Konfirmation

Konfirmation

Ort der Taufe

 

Name of the Confirmands

Name of the Father

Birthday and Place of the Confirmands

Day of Confirmation

Confirmation

Day of Baptism

27.

Albert Friedrich

Wilhelm Stagemeier

August Stagemeier

Nov. 27, 1901

Bei Arapahoe

April 1,

1917

Rom. 12, 11 – 12

Bei Arapahoe

28.

Richard Friedrich

Johann Stagemeyer

Ernest Stagemeyer

Sept. 4, 1902

Bei Arapahoe

April 1,

1917

Math. 7, 13 – 14

Bei Arapahoe

29.

Walter Karl Konrad

Mues

Heinrich Mues

Dec. 5, 1902

Bei Arapahoe

April 1,

1917

Rom. 10, 9.

Bei Arapahoe

30.

Herbert Richard

Heinrich Hilker

Wilhelm Hilker

Dec. 5, 1902

Bei Arapahoe

April 1,

1917

Phil. 1, 6

Bei Arapahoe

31.

Edward Heinrich

Karl Hockemeyer

Friedrich Hockemeyer

Dec. 18, 1902

Bei Arapahoe

April 1,

1917

Col. 3, 17

Bei Arapahoe

32.

Heinrich Karl Otto

Menze

Dietrich Menze

June 9, 1903

Bei Arapahoe

April 1,

1917

Joh. 3, 36

Bei Arapahoe

33.

Friedrich Wilhelm

Ernst Huxoll

Karl Huxoll

June 16, 1903

Bei Arapahoe

April 1,

1917

Josua 1, 9

Bei Arapahoe

34.

Rudolph Ernst August

Niemeier

August Niemeier

August 19, 1903

Bei Arapahoe

April 1,

1917

2 Cor. 5, 19 u. 21

Bei Arapahoe

35.

Heinrich Wilhelm

Theodor Hilker

Karl Hilker

Dec. 19, 1903

Bei Arapahoe

March 24,

1918

Rom. 1, 16

Bei Arapahoe

36.

Wilhelm Karl

Haussler

Heinrich Haussler

Jan. 10, 1904

Bei Arapahoe

Mar. 24,

1918

Jes. 41, 10

Bei Arapahoe

37.

Ervin

Rodenbeck

August Rodenbeck

Jan. 30, 1904

Bei Arapahoe

Mar. 24,

1918

Spe. 23, 26

Ft. Wayne

Ind.

38.

Herbert Johannes

Karl Mohrmann

Friedrich Mohrmann

Feb. 13, 1904

Bei Arapahoe

Mar. 24,

1918

Ps. 27, 1

Bei Arapahoe

39.

Clarence Wilhelm

Christoph Haussler

Carl H. Haussler

Feb. 21, 1904

Bei Arapahoe

Mar. 24,

1918

Apost. 4, 12

Bei Arapahoe

40.

Gustav Ferdinand

Friedrich Stagemeyer

August Stagmeyer

May 1, 1904

Bei Arapahoe

Mar. 24,

1918

Joh. 10, 27 – 28

Bei Arapahoe

41.

Heinrich Friedrich

Wilhelm Haussler

George Haussler

May 11, 1904

Bei Arapahoe

Mar. 24,

1918

Ps. 86, 11

Bei Arapahoe

42.

Leonard Theodor

August Hilker

Wilhelm Hilker

Aug. 13, 1904

Bei Arapahoe

Mar. 24,

1918

Jes. 54, 10

Bei Arapahoe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pg. 217

 

 

 

 

 

No.

Name der konfirmanden

Name der Vaters

Geburtstag und Ort der Konfirmanden

Tag der Konfirmation

Konfirmation

Ort der Taufe

 

Name of the confirmands

Name of the Father

Birthday and Place of the Confirmands

Day of Confirmation

Confirmation

Day of Baptism

43.

Ferdinand Karl

Ernst Stagemeyer

Ferdinand Stagemeyer

Aug. 20, 1907

Bei Arapahoe

Mar. 24, 1918

Offenb. 3, 20

Bei Arapahoe

44.

Edward Wilhelm

Heinrich Diedrich

Mues

Heinrich Mues

Sept. 10, 1907

Bei Arapahoe

Mar. 24,

1918

Joh. 5, 24

Bei Arapahoe

45.

Esther Caroline

Sophie Haussler

Karl Haussler

Sept. 8, 1903

Bei Arapahoe

Mar. 24, 1918

Matth. 10, 32 – 33

Bei Arapahoe

46.

Elfrieda Caroline

Maria Hilker

Heinrich Hilker Jr.

Apr. 7, 1904

Bei Arapahoe

Mar. 24,

1918

Ps. 143, 10

Bei Arapahoe

47.

Elise Sophia Clara

Missing

Fritz Missing

Oct. 24, 1904

Bei Arapahoe

Mar. 24,

1918

Joh. 14, 23

Bei Arapahoe

48.

George Karl Rupp

(adult)

     Confirmed at the Wm.

Jacob Rupp

 

Hilker residence

Aug. 19, 1894,

Arapahoe

Witnesses Wm. Hilker

Sept. 4,

1919

Sr. & Family

Rom. 8, 32

 

      And Mrs. Wm.

Arapahoe

 

 Sprandel

1.

Albert

Mues

Karl H. Mues

Jan. 26, 1906

May 24,

1920

2 Kor. 5, 15

Arapahoe

2.

Henry

Mock

E. C. Mock

Apr. 23, 1906

     

Matth. 26, 41

 

3.

August

Hockemeyer

Fr. Hockemeyer

July 9, 1904

     

John 14, 6

 

4.

Theodor

Menze

Diedr. Menze

March 1, 1906

      

Ps. 145, 18. 19.

 

5.

Martin

Hilker

Henry Hilker

Apr. 29, 1906

      

Ps. 37, 4

 

6.

Gerhard

Mohrmann

Drie. Mohrmann

Dec. 13, 1905

      

Hebr. 13, 5

 

7.

Lena

Hilker

Wm. Hilker

June 4, 1906

       

Matth. 24, 13

 

8.

Marie

Burgener

John Burgener

Febr. 1, 1906

       

1 Tim 4, 3

 

9.

Hilda Haussler

Chas. Haussler

Aug. 1, 1906

       

Luke 10, 42

 

10.

Karl

Menze

Diedr. Menze

Dec. 9, 1905

 

1 lm. 6, 20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pg. 218

 

 

 

 

 

No.

Name der konfirmanden

Name der Vaters

Geburtstag und Ort der Konfirmanden

Tag der Konfirmation

Konfirmation

Ort der Taufe

 

Name of the confirmands

Name of the Father

Birthday and Place of the Confirmands

Day of Confirmation

Confirmation

Day of Baptism

11.

Sophie

Kielbeck

Herman Kielbeck

Dec. 18, 1904

May 24,

1920

John 14, 6

 

12.

Ida

Stagemeyer

Wm. Stagemeyer

Aug. 19, 1906

     

2 Cor. 5, 15

 

13.

August

Rodenbeck

Aug. Rodenbeck

Aug. 14, 1906

     

Matth. 26, 44

 

14.

Edward

Hilker

Karl Hilker

Nov. 26, 1905

      

Luke 11, 28

 

1.

Anna Dorothea Agnes

Hilker geb Rupp

Carl Rupp

8 Marz. 1897

 

1922

22 May

1921

Col. 3, 17

Furnas Co. Nebr.

 

Arapahoe

1.

Les Lemmon

Aug. Niemeier (stief vater)

April 1, 1907

Bei Holbrook, Nebr.

4 Juni

1922

Matt. 6, 33

Holbrook, Nebr.

2.

Walter Meyers

Fritz Meyers

20 May 1907

Bei Holbrook, Nebr.

   

Ps. 37, 4

           

3.

Walter Mohrmann

Fritz Mohrmann

10 Sept. 1908

Bei Holbrook, Nebr.

    

Hebr. 13, 5

           

4.

Arthur Mock

Karl Mock

14 August 1906

Bei Arapahoe, Nebr.

     

John 10, 27. 28

           

5.

Karl Mock

Karl Mock

1 Juli 1905

Bei Arapahoe, Nebr.

    

2 Peter 3, 18

           

6.

Ernst Mues

C. H. Mues

20 Dez. 1907

Bei Holbrook, Nebr.

     

Matt. 25, 13

           

7.

Albert Niemeier

August Niemeier

6 Juni 1908

Bei Holbrook, Nebr.

      

1 Tim 4, 8

           

8.

August Niemeier

August Niemeier

10 Januar 1907

Bei Holbrook, Nebr.

      

1 Cor. 6, 20

            

9.

Herman Haussler

Ernest Niemeier

1 Mai 1907

Bei Holbrook, Nebr.

      

Luke 11, 28

            

10.

Dietrich Stagemeyer

Fred. Stagemeyer

21 Jan. 1907

Bei Arapahoe, Nebr.

       

Matt. 26, 41

Bei Arapahoe, Nebr.

11.

Frieda Haussler

Karl Haussler

6 Okt. 1905

Bei Holbrook, Nebr.

       

Ps. 145, 18. 19.

Bei Holbrook, Nebr.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pg. 219

 

 

 

 

 

No.

Name der konfirmanden

Name der Vaters

Geburtstag und Ort der Konfirmanden

Tag der Konfirmation

Konfirmation

Ort der Taufe

 

Name of the confirmands

Name of the Father

Birthday and Place of the Confirmands

Day of Confirmation

Confirmation

Day of Baptism

12.

Bertha Hilker

Richard Hilker

6 Marz 1908

Bei Holbrook, Nebr.

4 Juni

1922

___ 2, 11 – 12

Bei Arapahoe, Nebr.

13.

Emma Hilker

Karl Hilker

7 May 1908

Bei Holbrook, Nebr.

   

Joh. 15, 5

            

14.

Gertrude Huxoll

Ernst Huxoll

29 Nov. 1908

Bei Arapahoe

    

___ 54, 10

             

15.

Ruby Menze

Dietrich Menze

27 Nov. 1907

Bei Arapahoe

    

Joh. 6, 68

             

16.

Mabel Mock

Karl Mock

15 Jan. 1908

Bei Arapahoe

    

Roma. 1, 16

             

17.

Rachel Mock

Karl Mock

2 Sept. 1909

Bei Arapahoe

     

2 Cor. 5, 15

             

18.

Pauline Niemeier

August Niemeier

18 Juli 1905

Bei Holbrook

      

___ 15, 1

             

19.

Sophie Niemeier

Gust. Niemeier

8 Okt. 1908

Bei Holbrook, Nebr.

      

Ps. 111, 10

              

20.

Ella Rodenbeck

Aug. Rodenbeck

17 Juni 1908

Fort Wayne, Indiana

1923

       

___ 37, 5

Fort Wayne, Ind.

1.

August Haussler

August Haussler

Sept. 22, 1909

1 Juli

1923

Luk. 11, 28

Bei Arapahoe, Nebr.

2.

Albert Hilker

Richard Hilker

19 Okt. 1909

Bei Holbrook, Nebr.

    

Roma 1, 10

               

3.

Raymond Lemmon

August Niemeier

(Stagemeier)

18 Febr. 1910

Bei Holbrook, Nebr.

     

Ps. 37, 5

                

4.

Hermann Mohrmann

Wilhelm Mohrmann

19 Mai 1909

Bei Arapahoe, Nebr.

     

1 Cor. 6, 20  

                

5.

Arthur Olson

John Olson

16 Aug. 1909

Bei Arapahoe, Nebr.

     

John 6, 61

                

6.

Kurt Rodenbeck

August Rodenbeck

29 April 1910

Fort Wayne, Indiana

      

____ 15, 1

Fort Wayne, Indiana

7.

Esther Hilker

Karl Hilker

6 April 1910

Bein Holbrook, Nebr.

      

Col. 3, 17

Bei Arapahoe, Nebr.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pg. 220

 

 

 

 

 

No.

Name der konfirmanden

Name der Vaters

Geburtstag und Ort der Konfirmanden

Tag der Konfirmation

Konfirmation

Ort der Taufe

 

Name of the confirmands

Name of the Father

Birthday and Place of the Confirmands

Day of Confirmation

Confirmation

Day of Baptism

8.

Gertrude Hockemeier

Fr. Hockemeier

20 Dec. 1909

Bei Holbrook, Nebr.

1 Juli

1923

2 Cor. 5, 15

Bei Arapahoe, Nebr.

9.

Elfrieda Menze

Heinrich Menze

11 April 1909

Bei Holbrook, Nebr.

     

Joh. 3, 16

               

10.

Elsie Mues

C. H. Mues

20 Febr. 1910

Bei Holbrook, Nebr.

     

John 14, 1

               

11.

Louise Niemeier

Ernest Niemeier

 

      1923 Confimanden

27 April 1910

Bei Holbrook, Nebr.

Bei Hendley

     

Luke 15, 4

               

1.

Anna Helena

Knappert

Ehme Wolzen

Feb. 23 Febr. 1905

Bei Hendley

Holdrege, Nebr.

22 Juli

1923

Hebr. 13, 5

 

2.

Arend Ehme

Wolzen

Ehme Wolzen

24 Marz. 1902

Bei Holdrege, Nebr.

    

Rev. 2, 10

 

3.

Simeon Wolzen

Ehme Wolzen

18 Juli 1903

    

Matt. 26, 41

 

4.

Sylvia Belle

Knappert

Henry Weber

16 Marz. 1900

    

__ 37, 4

 

5.

Heinrich Hermann

Brand

28

26 Febr. 1897

    

__ 54, 18

 

6.

Hermann Gerhard

Ernest Brand

 

6 Juni 1899

    

___ 2, 11-12

 

7.

Anna Marie Lizzie

Brand

 

3 Juli 1901

    

John 15, 5

 

8.

August Gerhart Carl

Brand

 

16 Sept. 1903

 

1924

     

Matt. 6, 33

 

1.

Ernst Wilhelm

Menze

Dietrich

Menze

6 Sept. 1910

Bei Arapahoe, Nebr.

22 Juni

1924

Joh. 14, 6

Bei Arapahoe, Nebr.

2.

Otto Georg Heinrich

Haussler

Karl Haussler

22 Juli 1909

Bei Holbrook, Nebr.

22 Juni

1924

Joh. 3, 16

Bei Arapahoe, Nebr.

3.

Verna Caroline Minna

Meyers

Friedrich Meyers

7 Mai, 1911

Bei Holbrook, Nebr.

1925

22 Juni

1924

Luk 10, 42

Bei Arapahoe, Nebr.

1.

Esther Maria

Menze

Heinrich Menze

29 Nov. 1910

Bei Holbrook, Nebr.

2 Mai

1925

 

Bei Arapahoe, Nebr.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pg. 221

 

 

 

 

 

No.

Name der konfirmanden

Name der Vaters

Geburtstag und Ort der Konfirmanden

Tag der Konfirmation

Konfirmation

Ort der Taufe

 

Name of the confirmands

Name of the Father

Birthday and Place of the Confirmands

Day of Confirmation

Confirmation

Day of Baptism

2.

Emma Niemeier

August Niemeier

2 Febr. 1911

Bei Holbrook, Nebr.

31 Mai

1925

1 Tim 4, 8

Gosper County

Bei Arapahoe, Nebr.

3.

Johanna Sophie Lena

Haussler

Heinrich Haussler

25 Marz. 1911

Bei Arapahoe, Nebr.

31 Mai

1925

2 Peter 3, 18

            

4.

Ida Wilhelmine Louise

Hilker

Theodor Hilker

7 Mai 1911

Bei Arapahoe, Nebr.

    

Joh. 10, 27. 28

            

5.

Arthur Huxoll

E. A. Huxoll

27 Marz. 1911

Bei Arapahoe, Nebr

    

Matt. 24, 13

            

6.

Karl Haussler

Karl Haussler

21 April 1911

Bei Holbrook, Nebr.

    

Hebr. 13, 5

            

7.

Mabel Olson

Elizabeth

John Olson

21 Marz. 1911

Bei Arapahoe, Nebr.

26 Juli

1925

Ps. 145, 18. 19

Arapahoe, Nebr.

8.

Sophie Minna Mues

Meyers

Heinrich Meyers

23 Feb. 1911

Bei Holbrook, Nebr.

    

___ 3, 17

Bei Arapahoe, Nebr.

9.

Minna Anna

Hilker

Heinrich Hilker

11 Juli 1911

Bei Arapahoe, Nebr.

1927

    

Matth. 6, 33

            

1.

Fay Leona

Richardson

Dell Richardson

31 Dec. 1912

5 Juni

1927

Hebr. 13, 5

            

2.

Fredrick Rodenbeck

Aug. Rodenbeck

6 August 1912

Bei Fort Wayne, Indiana

     

2 Pet. 3, 18

Fort Wayne, Ind.

3.

Edward August Karl

Menze

Dietrich Menze

12 Mai 1913

Bei Arapahoe, Nebr.

     

Offenb. 2, 10

Bei Arapahoe, Nebr.

4.

Walter Karl August

Niemeier

Ernest Niemeier

27 Oct. 1912

Bei Arapahoe, Nebr.

1928

     

Ps. 145, 18. 19

            

1.

Martin Christoph Karl

Haussler

H. E. Haussler

Sept. 30 1913

Bei Arapahoe, Nebr.

27 Mai

1928

Matt. 26, 4

            

2.

Martha Emilie Maria

Haussler

H. E. Haussler

Sept. 30 1913

Bei Arapahoe, Nebr.

     

John 3, 16

            

3.

Hilda Johanna Anna

Haussler

Karl Haussler

27 Juli 1913

Bei Holbrook, Nebr.

     

2 Kor. 5, 15

Bei Holbrook, Nebr.

4.

Emma Johanne Louise

Mues

C. H. Mues

21 Feb. 1912

Bei Holbrook, Nebr.

     

Joh. 15, 5

           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pg. 222

 

 

 

 

 

No.

Name der konfirmanden

Name der Vaters

Geburtstag und Ort der Konfirmanden

Tag der Konfirmation

Konfirmation

Ort der Taufe

 

Name of the confirmands

Name of the Father

Birthday and Place of the Confirmands

Day of Confirmation

Confirmation

Day of Baptism

5.

Karolina Ida Bertha

Hinz

Otto Hinz

2 Jan 1914

Bei Arapahoe, Nebr.

27 Mai

1928

Jes. 54, 10

Bei Arapahoe, Nebr.

6.

Mathilda Niemeier

geb ten Bensel

Theodor ten Bensel

10 Mai 1882

Kellog, Iowa

1929

15 Juli

1928

Rom. 1, 16

Bei Cambridge, Nebr.

13 Marz. 1892

Rev. Schabacker

1.

Clarence Heinr.

Aug. Hilker

H. Hilker

May 4, 1914

Bei Arapahoe, Nebr.

Muddy Creek

30 Juni

1929

Ps. 145, 18. 19

St. Matthews

2.

Clarence Wilh.

Aug. Mues

C. H. Mues

May 11 1914

Bei Arapahoe, Nebr.

Muddy Creek

     

Revelations 2, 10

            

3.

Dietrich (Dick)

Heinr. Aug. Menze

D. Menze 

10 Juli 1915

Muddy Cr.

     

Matth. 6, 33

             

4.

Verle Florence

Richardson

Dell Richardson

Apr. 10 1915

 

     

Ps. 37, 4

             

5.

Rosa Mina Louise

Bertha Stagemeyer

Aug. Stagemeyer

Marz. 14, 1915

 

     

___ 13, 5

             

6.

Helene Augusta Johanna Louise Stover

D Stover

June 14, 1915

     

Joh. 10, 27. 28

             

7.

Alice Sophie Caroline

Haussler

Aug. Haussler

July 20  1915

     

II Pet. 3, 18

             

8.

Verna Caroline Bertha

Theo Hilker

Sept. 15  1915

     

I Tim. 4, 8

             

9.

Helen Hinz

Otto Hinz

Jan 6  1916

Elk Creek

     

Matth. 9  4, 13

Elk Creek

10.

Ida Marie Meta

Hy. Menze

Febr. 18 1916

Near Holbrook

1930

     

I Cor. 6, 20

 

 

Rosa Hilker

Nee Kramer

March 19 1905

Eustis, Nebr.

 

June 7

1930

John 6, 68

 

 

Vernon Cross

Harvey Cross

June 26  1908

Smithfield Nebr.

    

Rom. 1, 16

 

 

Paul Herman

Strambe

Wilh. Strambe

May 9  1914

Muddy Creek

(Holbrook)

    

John 14, 1

St. Matthew’s

by Rev. Sprandel

 

Alvin Heinr. Joseph

Fred Meyers

June 23 1914

Muddy Creek (Holbrook

     

Ps. 111, 10

St. Matthew’s

by Rev. Sprandel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pg. 223

 

 

 

 

 

No.

Name der konfirmanden

Name der Vaters

Geburtstag und Ort der Konfirmanden

Tag der Konfirmation

Konfirmation

Ort der Taufe

 

Name of the confirmands

Name of the Father

Birthday and Place of the Confirmands

Day of Confirmation

Confirmation

Day of Baptism

 

Helene Anna Bertha Marie

Hilker

Heinr. Hilker

Oct. 29th 1913

Muddy Creek

(Arapahoe)

Pentecost

June 7

1930

II Cor. 5, 15

St. Matthew’s

 

Helene Alvina

Olson

John Olson 

Arapahoe

1931

    

John 3, 16

           

1.

Bernhard E. F.

Haussler

Carl Haussler

Dec. 2  1916

Muddy Creek

 

1931

 

St. Matthew’s

2.

Sherman

Mues

C. H. Mues

Oct. 6  1916

Muddy Creek

    

 

           

3.

Hugo

Haussler

Chr. Haussler

Apr. 19  1917

    

 

           

4.

Lilly Louise Maria

Haussler

H. E. Haussler

May 26  1916

     

 

           

5.

Evelyn Klein

Ernest Klein

 

 

Sept 4, 1918

Muddy Creek

1932          July 3, 1932

     

 

           

1.

David Georg Heinr.

Stillmann

Ernst Stillmann

May 4, 1917

Muddy Creek

6 _ 5 __

July 3

1932

John 15, 5

            

2.

Oskar Ernst Fried.

Meyers

Hy. Meyers

Aug. 16, 1917

Muddy Creek

    

Isiah 54, 10

            

3.

Erwin George Hy.

Haussler

H. C. Haussler

Oct. 28, 1918

     

Gen. 15, 1

 

4.

Velma Marie Minnie

Mues

Karl H. Mues

Jan. 18, 1919

     

Rom. 1, 16

 

5.

Mathilda Minna Martha

Niemeier

Aug. Niemeier

Apr. 28, 1919

     

Ps. 37, 5

 

6.

Grace Sophia Bertha

Huxoll

Herm. Huxoll

Feb. 28, 1920

 

Adults Sept. 25, 1932

     

John 6, 68

 

7.

Carry May Huxoll

nee Swayze

 

Nov. 11, 1882

Sept. 25

1932

 

 

8.

Mildred May Mock

nee Olinger

 

Dec. 5, 1909

Sept. 25

1932

 

 

9.

Edith Evelyn Haussler

nee Farr

 

Aug. 9, 1913